Is HealthSmart - High Protein Fruit Drink - Liquid Concentrate - Crangrape - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Zero Carb - Fat Free - Sugar Free - Aspartame Free - 7/Box Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • hydrolyzed collagen
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • protein/amino acid blend

hydrolyzed collagen

Dietitian note

Collagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein/amino Acid Blend (Hydrolyzed Collagen, L-tryptophan), Water, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colored With Vegetable Juices, Sucralose, Potassium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness)

Check HealthSmart - High Protein Fruit Drink - Liquid Concentrate - Crangrape - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Zero Carb - Fat Free - Sugar Free - Aspartame Free - 7/Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HealthSmart - High Protein Fruit Drink - Liquid Concentrate - Crangrape - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Zero Carb - Fat Free - Sugar Free - Aspartame Free - 7/Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go