Is Healthy blueberry white tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic and natural flavors natural raspberry extract
organic and natural flavors natural raspberry extract
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, XYLITOL ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL BLUEBERY ESSENCE, ORGANIC AND NATURAL FLAVORS NATURAL RASPBERRY EXTRACT, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE WHITE TE EXTRACT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, TURMACIN, ORGANIC ELDERBERRY EXTRACT, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, TRANS-PTEROSTILBENE, ORGANIC STEVIA VITAMIN D3
Check Healthy blueberry white tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy blueberry white tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Tea · Liquid


