Is Healthy Choice Beef and Broccoli Tender Braised Beef Strips With Broccoli and Carrots in a Sweet & Savory Brown Sauce Zero Bowls, Beef and Broccoli Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • seasoned braised beef
  • beef
  • chicken broth
  • natural flavor
  • lactic acid

seasoned braised beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROCCOLI, CHICKEN BROTH, SEASONED BRAISED BEEF (BEEF, WATER, SEA SALT, SEASONING [ONION, GARLIC, SPICES], FLAVORINGS, OLIVE OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), CARROTS, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, ALCOHOL, VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, SESAME SEED OIL, COOKING WINE (WHITE WINE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), RICE VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, GARLIC POWDER, COCHIN GINGER, LOCUST BEAN GUM, WHITE PEPPER.

Check Healthy Choice Beef and Broccoli Tender Braised Beef Strips With Broccoli and Carrots in a Sweet & Savory Brown Sauce Zero Bowls, Beef and Broccoli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetUmamiSalty
Texture
ChunkyTender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking