No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Healthy Choice Creamy Marinara Chicken Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta (water, Enriched Wheat Flour [durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate {iron}, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid]), Seasoned Cooked White Meat Chicken (chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Isolated Soy Protein Product [isolated Soy Protein, Modified Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin], Dextrose, Salt, Potassium Salt, Flavoring, Rosemary Extract), Seasoned Broccoli (broccoli, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Spice, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper), Sauce (water, Tomato Paste, Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Chicken Flavor [chicken Broth, Salt, Chicken Fat], Contains 2% Or Less Of: Romano Cheese From Cow's Milk [cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Garlic Powder, Salt, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Spinach. Contains Milk, Soy and Wheat.

Check Healthy Choice Creamy Marinara Chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Dairy Free? Healthy Choice Creamy Marinara Chicken | Spoonful