Is Healthy Choice Creamy Ranch Power Salad Dressing - 12 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Healthy Choice Creamy Ranch power dressing is a gourmet salad dressing made with cauliflower puree and sunflower oil. It offers a veggie spin on traditional dressings. Customers have expressed their love for this dressing, considering it their favorite healthy option. They appreciate its interesting flavor and thick consistency. This 12 fl oz dressing is a popular choice among those seeking a tasty and wholesome addition to their salads.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Healthy Choice Creamy Ranch power dressing is a gourmet salad dressing made with cauliflower puree and sunflower oil. It offers a veggie spin on traditional dressings. Customers have expressed their love for this dressing, considering it their favorite healthy option. They appreciate its interesting flavor and thick consistency. This 12 fl oz dressing is a popular choice among those seeking a tasty and wholesome addition to their salads.
Ingredients
Water, Cauliflower Puree, Distilled Vinegar, Chicory Root Fiber (Inulin), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Buttermilk, Salt, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Skim Milk, Corn Starch, Spices, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality)
Check Healthy Choice Creamy Ranch Power Salad Dressing - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Choice Creamy Ranch Power Salad Dressing - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
Healthy Choice Creamy Ranch Power Salad Dressing - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


