Is Healthy Choice Gourmet Steamers Chicken Fajita Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast
  • chicken fat
  • cooked seasoned chicken pieces
  • chicken broth
  • dextrose

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Vegetable Blend (bell Peppers, Onions), Cooked Rice (water, Rice), Ancho Chili Sauce (water, Chicken Broth, Modified Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil, Vinegar, Lime Juice From Concentrate, Ancho Chili, Salt, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Chili Pepper, Chicken Fat, Herb, Spices), Cooked Seasoned Chicken Pieces (chicken Breast, Water, Vegetable Oil, Soy Protein Isolate Blend, Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Spice Extract). Contains Soy.

Check Healthy Choice Gourmet Steamers Chicken Fajita against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoCookingMeal Prep