Is HEALTHY CHOICE, GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA BEAN, VANILLA BEAN Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- calcium phosphate
- diglycerides
- propylene glycol monoesters
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Cream, Polydextrose, Maltodextrin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Less Than 2% Of: Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Bean Seed Powder, Gelatin, Dextrose, Cellulose Gel, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Citric Acid, Mono- and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Phosphate.Contains: Milk.
Check HEALTHY CHOICE, GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA BEAN, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEALTHY CHOICE, GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA BEAN, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


