Is Healthy Choice Lentil Vegetable Soup - 15 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- chicken bone broth
chicken bone broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Bone Broth, Carrots, Lentils, Tomatoes In Juice (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Cooked Chickpeas, Onions, Tomato Paste, Corn Starch, Olive Oil, Garlic Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Spices, Turmeric (Color)
Check Healthy Choice Lentil Vegetable Soup - 15 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Choice Lentil Vegetable Soup - 15 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Healthy Choice Lentil Vegetable Soup - 15 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


