Is Healthy Choice Powder Bowls Greek-Style Chicken Vegetarian?

Description
Microwaveable frozen bowl presents a Mediterranean-inspired savory profile with bright, tangy notes and moderate seasoning overall. Texture combines tender pieces, soft base, and a smooth sauce. Commonly used for quick lunches or easy dinners; customer reviews generally note convenience and flavor while citing occasional uneven heating and modest portion size.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast
- seasoned cooked chicken
- natural flavorings
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Microwaveable frozen bowl presents a Mediterranean-inspired savory profile with bright, tangy notes and moderate seasoning overall. Texture combines tender pieces, soft base, and a smooth sauce. Commonly used for quick lunches or easy dinners; customer reviews generally note convenience and flavor while citing occasional uneven heating and modest portion size.
Ingredients
Seasoned Cooked Chicken (chicken Breast, Water, Olive Oil, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Natural Flavorings), Cauliflower, Sauce (water, Feta Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Onions, Red Wine Vinegar, Tapioca Starch, Olive Oil, Garlic, Oregano, Salt, Chardonnay Wine, Canola Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Black Pepper), Tomatoes, Green Zucchini, Leafy Greens (kale, Chard, Spinach), Red Onions, Artichokes, Citric Acid. Contains: Milk.
Check Healthy Choice Powder Bowls Greek-Style Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Choice Powder Bowls Greek-Style Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Chicken Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Where to buy
Healthy Choice Powder Bowls Greek-Style Chicken is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


