Is Healthy Choice Power Bowl Roasted Red Pepper & Egg White Shakshuka Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg
- feta cheese
- egg whites
- cooked egg whites
- xanthan gum
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shakshuka Sauce (Water, Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Fire Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Onions, Roasted Garlic, Garlic, Serrano Pepper Puree, Olive Oil, Corn Starch, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Paprika, Canola Oil, Citric Acid), Cooked Egg Whites (Egg Whites, Corn Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Vegetable Blend Roasted Red Bell Pepper, Caramelized Onions, Kale, Hard, Spinach, Cooked Multigrains Water, Steel Cut Oats, Farro, Buckwheat, Red Quinoa, Feta Cheese, Cilantro, Contains: Egg, Milk, Wheat, Oats
Check Healthy Choice Power Bowl Roasted Red Pepper & Egg White Shakshuka against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Choice Power Bowl Roasted Red Pepper & Egg White Shakshuka in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
Marketside Gluten-Free Roasted Red Pepper Hummus 10 oz, Ready to Eat, Resealable Cup, 2 Tbsp. (28g)
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
Where to buy
Healthy Choice Power Bowl Roasted Red Pepper & Egg White Shakshuka is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


