Is Healthy Choice Power Bowls Turkey Sausage & Egg White Scramble Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Egg Whites (Egg Whites, Corn Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Avocado Sauce (Water, Avocado Puree, Onions, White Vinegar, Corn Starch, Garlic, Butter, Salt, Canola Oil, Garlic Powder, Spices , Onion Powder), Vegetable Blend Tomatoes, Kale, Hard, Spinach, Cooked Multigrains Water, Steel Cut Oats, Farro, Bucionheat, Red Quinoa, Turkey Sausage Rumble Turkey Thigh, Water, Spices, Salt, Sugar, Contains: Egg, Milk, Wheat, Oats
Check Healthy Choice Power Bowls Turkey Sausage & Egg White Scramble against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Choice Power Bowls Turkey Sausage & Egg White Scramble in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Jimmy Dean Delights Egg'wich Parmesan Egg Frittata Turkey Sausage Cheese, 16.4 oz, 4 Count (Frozen)
Healthy Choice Powder Bowls Greek-Style Chicken
TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE BURRITO, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE
JIMMY DEAN, DELIGHTS, ENGLISH MUFFIN SANDWICHES, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG WHITE & CHEESE, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG WHITE & CHEESE
Red's Egg Wich Turkey Sausage, Egg and Cheese
Where to buy
Healthy Choice Power Bowls Turkey Sausage & Egg White Scramble is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


