Is Healthy Choice Power Bowls Turkey Sausage & Egg White Scramble Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- turkey sausage rumble turkey thigh
- egg whites
- cooked egg whites
- butter
- xanthan gum
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Egg Whites (Egg Whites, Corn Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Avocado Sauce (Water, Avocado Puree, Onions, White Vinegar, Corn Starch, Garlic, Butter, Salt, Canola Oil, Garlic Powder, Spices , Onion Powder), Vegetable Blend Tomatoes, Kale, Hard, Spinach, Cooked Multigrains Water, Steel Cut Oats, Farro, Bucionheat, Red Quinoa, Turkey Sausage Rumble Turkey Thigh, Water, Spices, Salt, Sugar, Contains: Egg, Milk, Wheat, Oats
Check Healthy Choice Power Bowls Turkey Sausage & Egg White Scramble against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Choice Power Bowls Turkey Sausage & Egg White Scramble in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean Delights Egg'wich Parmesan Egg Frittata Turkey Sausage Cheese, 16.4 oz, 4 Count (Frozen)
Healthy Choice Powder Bowls Greek-Style Chicken
TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE BURRITO, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE
JIMMY DEAN, DELIGHTS, ENGLISH MUFFIN SANDWICHES, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG WHITE & CHEESE, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG WHITE & CHEESE
Red's Egg Wich Turkey Sausage, Egg and Cheese
Where to buy
Healthy Choice Power Bowls Turkey Sausage & Egg White Scramble is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


