Is TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE BURRITO, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE Vegan?

Description
Savory, well-seasoned filling offers a rich, creamy mouthfeel and firm, fluffy bites, contrasted by a pliable, lightly toasted exterior. Commonly consumed as a quick breakfast or on-the-go meal, typically microwaved or pan-warmed. Reviewers often mention consistent flavor and convenience, though some report occasional dryness or uneven heating when reheating at-home.
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk cheese cultures
- turkey sausage
- mozzarella cheese
- white cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
- pepper jack cheese
- pasteurized milk
- whole milk
- enzymes
- +3 more
pasteurized milk cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, well-seasoned filling offers a rich, creamy mouthfeel and firm, fluffy bites, contrasted by a pliable, lightly toasted exterior. Commonly consumed as a quick breakfast or on-the-go meal, typically microwaved or pan-warmed. Reviewers often mention consistent flavor and convenience, though some report occasional dryness or uneven heating when reheating at-home.
Ingredients
Tortilla: Unbleached Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Filling: Turkey Sausage (Turkey Meat, Water, Less Than 2% Salt, Sugar, Black Pepper, Sage, Ginger, Thyme, Coriander), Yeast; Turkey Sausage (Turkey Meat, Water, Less Than 2% Salt, Sugar, Black Pepper, Sage, Ginger, Thyme, Coriander); Scrambled Eggs (Cage Free Whole Eggs, Whole Milk, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Ground White Pepper), Pepper Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Jalapeno Peppers, Enzymes), Water, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes); White Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes). Contains Less than 2% Of Corn Starch, Green Chile Pepper, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sea Salt, Spice.
Check TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE BURRITO, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE BURRITO, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Hillshire Farm® Turkey Smoked Sausage Rope, 13 oz.
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
Where to buy
TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE BURRITO, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Roll


