Is TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE BURRITO, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE Vegetarian?

Description
Savory, well-seasoned filling offers a rich, creamy mouthfeel and firm, fluffy bites, contrasted by a pliable, lightly toasted exterior. Commonly consumed as a quick breakfast or on-the-go meal, typically microwaved or pan-warmed. Reviewers often mention consistent flavor and convenience, though some report occasional dryness or uneven heating when reheating at-home.
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey meat
- turkey sausage
turkey meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Savory, well-seasoned filling offers a rich, creamy mouthfeel and firm, fluffy bites, contrasted by a pliable, lightly toasted exterior. Commonly consumed as a quick breakfast or on-the-go meal, typically microwaved or pan-warmed. Reviewers often mention consistent flavor and convenience, though some report occasional dryness or uneven heating when reheating at-home.
Ingredients
Tortilla: Unbleached Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Filling: Turkey Sausage (Turkey Meat, Water, Less Than 2% Salt, Sugar, Black Pepper, Sage, Ginger, Thyme, Coriander), Yeast; Turkey Sausage (Turkey Meat, Water, Less Than 2% Salt, Sugar, Black Pepper, Sage, Ginger, Thyme, Coriander); Scrambled Eggs (Cage Free Whole Eggs, Whole Milk, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Ground White Pepper), Pepper Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Jalapeno Peppers, Enzymes), Water, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes); White Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes). Contains Less than 2% Of Corn Starch, Green Chile Pepper, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sea Salt, Spice.
Check TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE BURRITO, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE BURRITO, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE BURRITO, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Roll


