Is TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE BURRITO, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE Dairy Free?

Description
Savory, well-seasoned filling offers a rich, creamy mouthfeel and firm, fluffy bites, contrasted by a pliable, lightly toasted exterior. Commonly consumed as a quick breakfast or on-the-go meal, typically microwaved or pan-warmed. Reviewers often mention consistent flavor and convenience, though some report occasional dryness or uneven heating when reheating at-home.
Why it's not dairy free
- white cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk cheese cultures
- mozzarella cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- pepper jack cheese
- whole milk
white cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Savory, well-seasoned filling offers a rich, creamy mouthfeel and firm, fluffy bites, contrasted by a pliable, lightly toasted exterior. Commonly consumed as a quick breakfast or on-the-go meal, typically microwaved or pan-warmed. Reviewers often mention consistent flavor and convenience, though some report occasional dryness or uneven heating when reheating at-home.
Ingredients
Tortilla: Unbleached Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Filling: Turkey Sausage (Turkey Meat, Water, Less Than 2% Salt, Sugar, Black Pepper, Sage, Ginger, Thyme, Coriander), Yeast; Turkey Sausage (Turkey Meat, Water, Less Than 2% Salt, Sugar, Black Pepper, Sage, Ginger, Thyme, Coriander); Scrambled Eggs (Cage Free Whole Eggs, Whole Milk, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Ground White Pepper), Pepper Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Jalapeno Peppers, Enzymes), Water, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes); White Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes). Contains Less than 2% Of Corn Starch, Green Chile Pepper, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sea Salt, Spice.
Check TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE BURRITO, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE BURRITO, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE BURRITO, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Roll


