Is TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE BURRITO, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE Gluten Free?

Description
Savory, well-seasoned filling offers a rich, creamy mouthfeel and firm, fluffy bites, contrasted by a pliable, lightly toasted exterior. Commonly consumed as a quick breakfast or on-the-go meal, typically microwaved or pan-warmed. Reviewers often mention consistent flavor and convenience, though some report occasional dryness or uneven heating when reheating at-home.
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached wheat flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Savory, well-seasoned filling offers a rich, creamy mouthfeel and firm, fluffy bites, contrasted by a pliable, lightly toasted exterior. Commonly consumed as a quick breakfast or on-the-go meal, typically microwaved or pan-warmed. Reviewers often mention consistent flavor and convenience, though some report occasional dryness or uneven heating when reheating at-home.
Ingredients
Tortilla: Unbleached Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Filling: Turkey Sausage (Turkey Meat, Water, Less Than 2% Salt, Sugar, Black Pepper, Sage, Ginger, Thyme, Coriander), Yeast; Turkey Sausage (Turkey Meat, Water, Less Than 2% Salt, Sugar, Black Pepper, Sage, Ginger, Thyme, Coriander); Scrambled Eggs (Cage Free Whole Eggs, Whole Milk, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Ground White Pepper), Pepper Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Jalapeno Peppers, Enzymes), Water, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes); White Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes). Contains Less than 2% Of Corn Starch, Green Chile Pepper, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sea Salt, Spice.
Check TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE BURRITO, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE BURRITO, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE BURRITO, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Roll


