Is Healthy Choice Power Bowls Turkey Sausage & Egg White Scramble Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey sausage rumble turkey thigh
turkey sausage rumble turkey thigh
Dietitian noteSausages are a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Egg Whites (Egg Whites, Corn Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Avocado Sauce (Water, Avocado Puree, Onions, White Vinegar, Corn Starch, Garlic, Butter, Salt, Canola Oil, Garlic Powder, Spices , Onion Powder), Vegetable Blend Tomatoes, Kale, Hard, Spinach, Cooked Multigrains Water, Steel Cut Oats, Farro, Bucionheat, Red Quinoa, Turkey Sausage Rumble Turkey Thigh, Water, Spices, Salt, Sugar, Contains: Egg, Milk, Wheat, Oats
Check Healthy Choice Power Bowls Turkey Sausage & Egg White Scramble against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Choice Power Bowls Turkey Sausage & Egg White Scramble in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean Delights Egg'wich Parmesan Egg Frittata Turkey Sausage Cheese, 16.4 oz, 4 Count (Frozen)
Healthy Choice Powder Bowls Greek-Style Chicken
TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE BURRITO, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE
JIMMY DEAN, DELIGHTS, ENGLISH MUFFIN SANDWICHES, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG WHITE & CHEESE, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG WHITE & CHEESE
Red's Egg Wich Turkey Sausage, Egg and Cheese
Where to buy
Healthy Choice Power Bowls Turkey Sausage & Egg White Scramble is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


