Is Healthy Choice Soup Country Vegetable - 15 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Lightly seasoned vegetable broth with tender, varied pieces offers a mild, homey flavor and soft, slightly firm textures. Commonly used as a quick lunch, side or base for recipes, reviewers note consistent taste, convenient packaging, and reliable heating; some mention occasional variability in chunk size or seasoning intensity and portions.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- yeast extract
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly seasoned vegetable broth with tender, varied pieces offers a mild, homey flavor and soft, slightly firm textures. Commonly used as a quick lunch, side or base for recipes, reviewers note consistent taste, convenient packaging, and reliable heating; some mention occasional variability in chunk size or seasoning intensity and portions.
Ingredients
Water, Carrots, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Celery, Prepared Kidney Beans (Kidney Beans, Water), Corn, Potatoes (Potatoes, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (To Preserve Color)), Tomatoes With Juice, Green Zucchini, Peas, Green Beans, Less Than 2% Of: Modified Corn Starch, Lima Beans, Corn Starch, Vegetable Juice Concentrate Blend (Carrot, Tomato, Natural Flavor, Celeriac, Spinach, Lettuce, Red Beet, Salt), Clear Tomato Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Onions, Sugar, Spices, Soybean Oil, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Calcium Chloride, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), May Contain: Soy, Water, May Contain: Soy
Check Healthy Choice Soup Country Vegetable - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Choice Soup Country Vegetable - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Where to buy
Healthy Choice Soup Country Vegetable - 15 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


