Is HEALTHY CHOICE, STEAMING ENTREES, HONEY BASALMIC CHICKEN Dairy Free?

Ingredients
RED POTATOES, CHERRY TOMATOES, CHICKEN TENDERLOINS (CHICKEN TENDERLOIN, WATER, OLIVE OIL, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN PRODUCT [ ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN], DEXTROSE, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, PAPRIKA, CARAMEL COLOR, FLAVORINGS), WATER, ASPARAGUS, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, HONEY, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, SPICE.
Check HEALTHY CHOICE, STEAMING ENTREES, HONEY BASALMIC CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEALTHY CHOICE, STEAMING ENTREES, HONEY BASALMIC CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Chicken Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Campbell's® Chunky™ Healthy Request® Healthy Request Chicken Noodle Soup
Healthy Choice Soup Chicken with Rice - 15 Oz
PLUMP & JUICY CHICKEN FRANKS DIPPED IN HONEY-CRUNCHY BATTER CORN DOGS, HONEY CRUNCHY
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


