Is Healthy Crunch Barbie Crispy Squares Chocolate Dream Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Brown Rice, Tapioca Fibre, Chicory Root Fibre, Unsweetened Chocolate, Sunflower Oil, Pink Sprinkles (sugar, Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Rice Bran Oil, Lemon Juice, Beet Red, Carnauba Wax), Vegetable Glycerin, Cocoa Powder, Rice Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavour, Agar, Chickpea.
Check Healthy Crunch Barbie Crispy Squares Chocolate Dream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Crunch Barbie Crispy Squares Chocolate Dream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece, Square


