Is Healthy Living- Large, Sugar Free Gift Basket (Chocolates) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- this charming large sugar free gift basket features the following delicious items:roasted peanutswisconsin cheddar cheesepepper cheeseoriginal beef summer sausagegarlic beef summer sausagefocaccia crispstuscan style crackerssalted corn nutsboca bar gourmet snack mixmore crackerscamembert cheese spreadvegetable cheese spreadsmoked almondssugar free dark chocolate peppermint pattysugar free pecan caramel pattiessugar free almond butter toffee this sugar free gift basket is a great alternative for those with diabetic needs
- those just trying to cut down on sugar
this charming large sugar free gift basket features the following delicious items:roasted peanutswisconsin cheddar cheesepepper cheeseoriginal beef summer sausagegarlic beef summer sausagefocaccia crispstuscan style crackerssalted corn nutsboca bar gourmet snack mixmore crackerscamembert cheese spreadvegetable cheese spreadsmoked almondssugar free dark chocolate peppermint pattysugar free pecan caramel pattiessugar free almond butter toffee this sugar free gift basket is a great alternative for those with diabetic needs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This Charming Large Sugar Free Gift Basket Features The Following Delicious Items:roasted Peanutswisconsin Cheddar Cheesepepper Cheeseoriginal Beef Summer Sausagegarlic Beef Summer Sausagefocaccia Crispstuscan Style Crackerssalted Corn Nutsboca Bar Gourmet Snack Mixmore Crackerscamembert Cheese Spreadvegetable Cheese Spreadsmoked Almondssugar Free Dark Chocolate Peppermint Pattysugar Free Pecan Caramel Pattiessugar Free Almond Butter Toffee This Sugar Free Gift Basket Is A Great Alternative For Those With Diabetic Needs Or Those Just Trying To Cut Down On Sugar
Check Healthy Living- Large, Sugar Free Gift Basket (Chocolates) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Living- Large, Sugar Free Gift Basket (Chocolates) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Motts Healthy Harvest Applesauce Granny Smith No Sugar Added Cups - 6-3.9 Oz
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Old Orchard Healthy Balance Cranberry flavored reduced sugar juice cocktail blend"}}
A Shoprite Brand Bowl & Basket Instant Oatmeal Maple & Brown Sugar
Eclipse Strawberry Mints Sugar Free Large Tin
Where to buy
Healthy Living- Large, Sugar Free Gift Basket (Chocolates) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


