Is Healthy 'N Fit Nutritionals Whey Pro-Amino Vanilla Ice Cream - 5 lbs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- alpha-lactalbumin
- lactoferrin
- assayed whey
- most efficient delivery of : amino acids to muscle plus efficacious naturally occurring whey protein fractions consisting of : beta-lactoglobulin
- whey hydrolysate
- whey protein isolate
- whey amino acids
- whey peptides
- +1 more
alpha-lactalbumin
Dietitian noteLactalbumin is a protein found in milk (dairy) after the removal of casein.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pro-amino Matrix Of 100% Pure and Natural Ultra and Micro-filtered Whey Proteins , Whey Peptides , and Whey Amino Acids ( with Whey Protein Isolate and Whey Hydrolysate ) [ The Highest Quality , Guaranteed Most Effective , Scientifically Documented , Tested and Assayed Whey ( with No Fillers As Found In Other Brands ) Very High In : Bcaas and Essential Amino Acids with The Added Benefits Of Natural Peptide Bond Amino Acids For The Quickest and Most Efficient Delivery Of : Amino Acids To Muscle Plus Efficacious Naturally Occurring Whey Protein Fractions Consisting Of : Beta-lactoglobulin , Alpha-Lactalbumin , Glycomacropeptides , Immunoglobulins , Serum Albumin , and Lactoferrin ] , An Intrinsic Infusion Of : Enhanced Amino ( Consisting Of : Ultra Recovery Amino Acids Matrix Of : L-ornithine & L- Glutamine , Thea-max L-theanine , and Additional Correct Proportion Ratio Technology Bcaas [ L-Leucine , L-Valine , L- Isoleucine ] ) [ All Delivering Additional Powerful Maximum Nutritional Support For Increased Muscle , Strength , Recovery and Fitness ( In Concert with Progressive Training ) and Extensive Health and Well Being Benefits ] , Natural Flavors , Natural Stevia Herb , Healthy 'n Zyme , Digestive Enzymes , Consisting Of , Natural Papain and Bromelain ( from Papaya and Pineapple ) , Lecithin .
Check Healthy 'N Fit Nutritionals Whey Pro-Amino Vanilla Ice Cream - 5 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy 'N Fit Nutritionals Whey Pro-Amino Vanilla Ice Cream - 5 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


