Is Healthy 'N Fit Nutritionals Whey Pro-Amino Vanilla Ice Cream - 5 lbs Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- ultra recovery amino acids matrix of : l-ornithine & l- glutamine
- L-leucine
- an intrinsic infusion of : enhanced amino
- +4 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pro-amino Matrix Of 100% Pure and Natural Ultra and Micro-filtered Whey Proteins , Whey Peptides , and Whey Amino Acids ( with Whey Protein Isolate and Whey Hydrolysate ) [ The Highest Quality , Guaranteed Most Effective , Scientifically Documented , Tested and Assayed Whey ( with No Fillers As Found In Other Brands ) Very High In : Bcaas and Essential Amino Acids with The Added Benefits Of Natural Peptide Bond Amino Acids For The Quickest and Most Efficient Delivery Of : Amino Acids To Muscle Plus Efficacious Naturally Occurring Whey Protein Fractions Consisting Of : Beta-lactoglobulin , Alpha-Lactalbumin , Glycomacropeptides , Immunoglobulins , Serum Albumin , and Lactoferrin ] , An Intrinsic Infusion Of : Enhanced Amino ( Consisting Of : Ultra Recovery Amino Acids Matrix Of : L-ornithine & L- Glutamine , Thea-max L-theanine , and Additional Correct Proportion Ratio Technology Bcaas [ L-Leucine , L-Valine , L- Isoleucine ] ) [ All Delivering Additional Powerful Maximum Nutritional Support For Increased Muscle , Strength , Recovery and Fitness ( In Concert with Progressive Training ) and Extensive Health and Well Being Benefits ] , Natural Flavors , Natural Stevia Herb , Healthy 'n Zyme , Digestive Enzymes , Consisting Of , Natural Papain and Bromelain ( from Papaya and Pineapple ) , Lecithin .
Check Healthy 'N Fit Nutritionals Whey Pro-Amino Vanilla Ice Cream - 5 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy 'N Fit Nutritionals Whey Pro-Amino Vanilla Ice Cream - 5 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


