Is Healthy Paws British Turkey & Millet Adult Dog Food Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey fat 4
- turkey stock 2
- dried turkey 25
turkey fat 4
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Turkey 25%, Brown Rice, White Rice, Millet 9%, Beet Pulp, Turkey Fat 4%, Sunflower Oil, Turkey Stock 2%, Alfalfa, Salmon Oil, Minerals, Vitamins, Linseed, Garlic 0.47%, Carrot, Cranberry, Dandelion, Cleavers, Parsley, Blueberry.
Check Healthy Paws British Turkey & Millet Adult Dog Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Paws British Turkey & Millet Adult Dog Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Uncured Turkey Hot Dog, Natural
Applegate The Great Organic Uncured Turkey Hot Dog - 10oz
Lewis Bake Shop Healthy Life Keto White Hot Dog Buns, 7.5 oz, 4 Count
Lewis Bake Shop Healthy Life Special Recipe Wheat Hot Dog Buns, 8 ct, 12 oz.
Healthy Choice Turkey Sausage Lasagna Bowl With Vegetables, and Blend of Cheeses, Served With Pasta in a Zesty Marinara Sauce, Turkey Sausage Lasagna
Where to buy
Healthy Paws British Turkey & Millet Adult Dog Food is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Dried


