Is Healthybake Multigrain Spelt Wholemeal Organic Sourdough Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- acidophilus & bifidus
acidophilus & bifidus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Wholemeal Spelt Flour, Organic Khorasan Grains, Chia Seeds, Linseed, Sunflower Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Filtered Water, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Sourdough Culture (Contains Acidophilus & Bifidus).
Check Healthybake Multigrain Spelt Wholemeal Organic Sourdough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthybake Multigrain Spelt Wholemeal Organic Sourdough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Late July Organic Sea Salt Multigrain Tortilla Chips
Berlin Natural Bakery Old Fashioned Sourdough Spelt Bread, 24 oz
Rudi's Organic Bakery Gluten-free Multigrain Sandwich Bread, 18 oz
Essential Baking Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread
About this product
Bread · Loaf


