Is Healthy'N Fit Nutritionals Creatine Mass 10000 Heavenly Chocolate -- 5 lbs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey hydrolysate-peptides
- whey protein isolate
- including ion exchange whey protein with beta lactalglobulin
- alpha lactalbumin
- most biologically active whey proteins
whey hydrolysate-peptides
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Instant New Tech (Tm), Concentrated Glucose Polymers (Complex Carbohydrates), Pro-amino (Tm), Complex Consisting Of Highest Quality, Most Biologically Active Whey Proteins And Peptides, Including Ion Exchange Whey Protein With Beta Lactalglobulin, Alpha Lactalbumin, Immunoglobulin And Bovine Serum Albumen, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Hydrolysate-peptides And Amino Acids, Fructose, Pure Pharmaceutical Grade Creatine Monohydrate - 10 Grams (10,000 Mgs), Per Serving, Chocolate Flavor And Cocoa, Papain And Bromelain, Note: Our Formulation Is Low In Sugar, Only Small Amounts Of Protein-sparing Natural Fructose (Fruit Sugar), Is Utilized
Check Healthy'N Fit Nutritionals Creatine Mass 10000 Heavenly Chocolate -- 5 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy'N Fit Nutritionals Creatine Mass 10000 Heavenly Chocolate -- 5 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Healthy'N Fit Nutritionals Creatine Mass 10000 Heavenly Chocolate -- 5 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


