Is Healthy'N Fit Nutritionals Creatine Mass 10000 Heavenly Chocolate -- 5 lbs Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • whey protein isolate
  • whey hydrolysate-peptides
  • bovine serum albumen
  • alpha lactalbumin
  • including ion exchange whey protein with beta lactalglobulin
  • most biologically active whey proteins
  • chocolate flavor
  • amino acids
  • pro-amino

whey protein isolate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Instant New Tech (Tm), Concentrated Glucose Polymers (Complex Carbohydrates), Pro-amino (Tm), Complex Consisting Of Highest Quality, Most Biologically Active Whey Proteins And Peptides, Including Ion Exchange Whey Protein With Beta Lactalglobulin, Alpha Lactalbumin, Immunoglobulin And Bovine Serum Albumen, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Hydrolysate-peptides And Amino Acids, Fructose, Pure Pharmaceutical Grade Creatine Monohydrate - 10 Grams (10,000 Mgs), Per Serving, Chocolate Flavor And Cocoa, Papain And Bromelain, Note: Our Formulation Is Low In Sugar, Only Small Amounts Of Protein-sparing Natural Fructose (Fruit Sugar), Is Utilized

Check Healthy'N Fit Nutritionals Creatine Mass 10000 Heavenly Chocolate -- 5 lbs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Healthy'N Fit Nutritionals Creatine Mass 10000 Heavenly Chocolate -- 5 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie