Is Heart Food Co. Crisp Potato Pops Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Potato (81%), Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Dried Potato, Potato Starch, Salt, Stabiliser (methyl Cellulose), Dextrose, White Pepper, Onion Powder. Contains: Wheat.
Check Heart Food Co. Crisp Potato Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heart Food Co. Crisp Potato Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


