Is Heartland Street Eats Potato Chips Teriyaki Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Flavour, Soy Sauce Powder, Yeast Extract, Carob Powder, Honey Powder, Spice (Ginger).
Check Heartland Street Eats Potato Chips Teriyaki Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heartland Street Eats Potato Chips Teriyaki Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


