Is HEARTS FOR HEROES BLACK RASPBERRY ICE CREAM WITH RASPBERRY FILLED CHOCOLATY HEARTS, HEARTS FOR HEROES Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR [SUGAR, WATER], BLACK RASPBERRY PUREE [CORN SYRUP, WATER, RASPBERRIES, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID], CHOCOLATY RASPBERRY HEARTS [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, RASPBERRIES, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, MILK], CORN SYRUP, WHEY, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, BEET JUICE [COLOR], LOCUST BEAN GUM, TARA GUM.
Check HEARTS FOR HEROES BLACK RASPBERRY ICE CREAM WITH RASPBERRY FILLED CHOCOLATY HEARTS, HEARTS FOR HEROES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEARTS FOR HEROES BLACK RASPBERRY ICE CREAM WITH RASPBERRY FILLED CHOCOLATY HEARTS, HEARTS FOR HEROES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


