Is HEARTS MARINATED & QUARTERED ARTICHOKES Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ARTICHOKE HEARTS, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT)

Check HEARTS MARINATED & QUARTERED ARTICHOKES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SavoryVinegary
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
Side DishSalad ToppingGarnishing