Is hearty grain bagel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- lactic acid
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], SOURDOUGH (WHEAT FLOUR, RYE FLOUR), WHEAT GLUTEN, BROWN AND GOLDEN FLAXSEED, SUNFLOWER SEEDS. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: OATS, YEAST, MILLET, SALT, BLACK CHIA SEEDS, RYE, WHEAT, CORNMEAL, GRAIN VINEGAR, SESAME SEEDS, TEFF, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID), LACTIC ACID, ENZYMES.
Check hearty grain bagel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open hearty grain bagel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread


