Is Hearty Lentil Soup Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE STOCK (WATER, VEGETABLE BASE (CARROT, ONION, CELERY, GARLIC, DEXTROSE, SALT, ONION POWDER, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS), CARROT PUREE, CELERY PUREE, ONION PUREE, RED BELL PEPPER PUREE, SALT, ONION JUICE, DEHYDRATED TOMATO, DEHYDRATED GREEN BELL PEPPER, DEHYDRATED ONION, ONION JUICE, GARLIC JUICE, SHALLOT JUICE, CARROT JUICE, SUGAR, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, CANOLA OIL, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SPICES, LENTILS (WATER, LENTILS), TOMATOES IN PUREE (TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID), CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ONIONS, SPINACH, CELERY, CARROTS, GARLIC (WATER, GARLIC), DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CULTURED DEXTROSE (MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE), SALT, SPICES, BLACK PEPPER.

Check Hearty Lentil Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Pouch, Liquid, Ready To Heat

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseMeal PrepSnackingSoup