Is Hearty Lentil Soup Dairy Free?

Ingredients
VEGETABLE STOCK (WATER, VEGETABLE BASE (CARROT, ONION, CELERY, GARLIC, DEXTROSE, SALT, ONION POWDER, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS), CARROT PUREE, CELERY PUREE, ONION PUREE, RED BELL PEPPER PUREE, SALT, ONION JUICE, DEHYDRATED TOMATO, DEHYDRATED GREEN BELL PEPPER, DEHYDRATED ONION, ONION JUICE, GARLIC JUICE, SHALLOT JUICE, CARROT JUICE, SUGAR, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, CANOLA OIL, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SPICES, LENTILS (WATER, LENTILS), TOMATOES IN PUREE (TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID), CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ONIONS, SPINACH, CELERY, CARROTS, GARLIC (WATER, GARLIC), DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CULTURED DEXTROSE (MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE), SALT, SPICES, BLACK PEPPER.
Check Hearty Lentil Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hearty Lentil Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Pouch, Liquid, Ready To Heat


