Is HEARTY SOUP MIX Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef broth
  • natural flavor

beef broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, SOUP BASE (DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, SLAT, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED CORN, SOY AND WHEAT PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, BEEF BROTH, SPICES, PARSLEY, SILICON DIOXIDE), GREEN ONION.

Check HEARTY SOUP MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Powder, Dried

Flavor
Savory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep