Is HEARTY VEGETABLE GARDEN BOUNTY, HEARTY VEGETABLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: VEGETABLE BROTH, DICED CARROTS, DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE) CELERY, WATER, SQUASH, POTATOES, CORN PROTEIN, SALT, ONION POWDER, ISOLATE, TOMATO EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, ROSEMARY, PARSLEY, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, CHILI POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, CHIVES.
Check HEARTY VEGETABLE GARDEN BOUNTY, HEARTY VEGETABLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEARTY VEGETABLE GARDEN BOUNTY, HEARTY VEGETABLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


