Is Heat & Enjoy Chicken Korma 425G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • single cream
  • yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Chicken Breast (24%), Onion, Single Cream (Milk), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Yogurt (Milk), Sugar, Coconut, Cashew Nut, Cornflour, Ginger Purée, Tomato Purée, Garlic Purée, Desiccated Coconut, Salt, Coriander Powder, Cumin Powder, Turmeric Powder, Cardamom, Mace, Coriander, Black Pepper, Paprika, Chilli Powder, Mustard Powder, Cinnamon Powder, Cumin Seed, Ginger Powder, Pimento Powder, Clove Powder, Nutmeg, Fennel, Star Anise, Bay Leaf, Basil, Oregano, Garlic.

Check Heat & Enjoy Chicken Korma 425G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heat & Enjoy Chicken Korma 425G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Poultry · Pouch, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyNutty
Texture
CreamyChunkyTender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go