Is Heat & Enjoy Chicken Korma 425G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Chicken Breast (24%), Onion, Single Cream (Milk), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Yogurt (Milk), Sugar, Coconut, Cashew Nut, Cornflour, Ginger Purée, Tomato Purée, Garlic Purée, Desiccated Coconut, Salt, Coriander Powder, Cumin Powder, Turmeric Powder, Cardamom, Mace, Coriander, Black Pepper, Paprika, Chilli Powder, Mustard Powder, Cinnamon Powder, Cumin Seed, Ginger Powder, Pimento Powder, Clove Powder, Nutmeg, Fennel, Star Anise, Bay Leaf, Basil, Oregano, Garlic.
Check Heat & Enjoy Chicken Korma 425G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heat & Enjoy Chicken Korma 425G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Heat & Enjoy Chicken Korma 425G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch, Frozen


