Is Heat & Enjoy Chicken Korma 425G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- single cream
- milk
- chicken breast
- yogurt
single cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Chicken Breast (24%), Onion, Single Cream (Milk), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Yogurt (Milk), Sugar, Coconut, Cashew Nut, Cornflour, Ginger Purée, Tomato Purée, Garlic Purée, Desiccated Coconut, Salt, Coriander Powder, Cumin Powder, Turmeric Powder, Cardamom, Mace, Coriander, Black Pepper, Paprika, Chilli Powder, Mustard Powder, Cinnamon Powder, Cumin Seed, Ginger Powder, Pimento Powder, Clove Powder, Nutmeg, Fennel, Star Anise, Bay Leaf, Basil, Oregano, Garlic.
Check Heat & Enjoy Chicken Korma 425G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heat & Enjoy Chicken Korma 425G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heat & Enjoy Chicken Korma 425G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch, Frozen


