Is Heath Riles BBQ And Grilling Authentic Competition BBQ Rub Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural char flavor
- propylene glycol
- natural flavor
- natural pecan nut type flavor
natural char flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Sugar, salt, paprika, brown sugar, spices, granulated honey, garlic powder, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, monosodium glutamate, refined soybean oil, oleoresin paprika, natural pecan nut type flavor (propylene glycol, water, ethyl alcohol), smoke flavor, natural flavor, natural char flavor (canola oil), and less than 2% silicon dioxide added to prevent caking.
Check Heath Riles BBQ And Grilling Authentic Competition BBQ Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heath Riles BBQ And Grilling Authentic Competition BBQ Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED GOLDEN BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED GOLDEN BBQ
Morton Coarse Kosher Salt – For Everyday Cooking, Grilling, Brining, and as a Margarita Salt Rimmer, 16 OZ Canister
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


