Is Heath Riles BBQ (Honey Rub) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- refined soybean oil
refined soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Honey, Paprika, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Refined Soybean Oil And Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking
Check Heath Riles BBQ (Honey Rub) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heath Riles BBQ (Honey Rub) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Heath Riles BBQ (Honey Rub) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


