Is Heath Riles Cherry BBQ Rub 16 oz Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Paprika, Brown Sugar, Salt, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Artificial Cherry Flavor (Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Gum Acacia), Natural Flavors, Smoke Flavor, FD&C Red Color #40, and less than 2% Tricalcium Phosphate added to prevent caking.
Check Heath Riles Cherry BBQ Rub 16 oz Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heath Riles Cherry BBQ Rub 16 oz Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heath Riles Cherry BBQ Rub 16 oz Seasoning is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


