Is Heavenly Blush Greek Yogurt Style Blueberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • full cream milk powder
  • fresh milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (83.31%) (fresh Milk, Skimmed Milk Powder, Full Cream Milk Powder, Water, Stabilizer (beef Gelatin And Vegetables), Yogurt Culture (s. Thermophilus And L. Bulgaricus)), Blueberry Fruit Sauce (contains Blueberry 4.90%, Preservative Potassium Sorbate), Natural Coloring Carmine Ci. 75470, Artificial Flavor. Contains Milk.

Check Heavenly Blush Greek Yogurt Style Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping