Is Heavenly cheese thins Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sheep milk
  • halloumi cheese from pasteurised cow

sheep milk

Dietitian note

Sheep's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Halloumi Cheese from Pasteurised Cow, Goat and Sheep Milk (60%), Rice Flour, Starch, Caramelised Onion (1.4%), Šea Salt, Rosemary Extract. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. Produced in a dedicated gluten and nut free facility. NUTRITIONAL INFORMATION PER 100g 1880kJ (

Check Heavenly cheese thins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping