Is Heavenly Chunks Drizzle Blueberrry Lemon Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Gluten-free oats, Brown rice syrup, Blueberries (blueberries, sugar, sunflower oil), Palm oil (sustainably sourced), Coconut shreds, Sorghum flour, Tapioca flour, Cane sugar, White chips (sugar, palm kernel and palm oil, natural flavor, sunflower lecithin (an emulsifier), salt), flavor, Potato starch, Sea salt, Vitamin E, Natural lemon. Allergens: Contains tree nuts. Palm oil sustainably sourced. Manufactured in the same facility as peanuts, dairy, and tree nuts; traces may be present.
Check Heavenly Chunks Drizzle Blueberrry Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heavenly Chunks Drizzle Blueberrry Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Heavenly Hunks (Oatmeal Chocolate Chip, 1 6oz bag)
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
About this product
Snack · Bar


