Is Heavenly Hunks Drizzle Carrot Cake 141g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut shreds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Palm Oil (sustainably Sourced), Coconut Shreds, Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar, Sorghum Flour, Dried Carrot, Tapioca Starch, White Chips (sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Salt), Potato Starch, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavoring, Vitamin E. Contains: Tree Nuts.

Check Heavenly Hunks Drizzle Carrot Cake 141g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetSpicyVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast