Is Heavenly Hunks Drizzle Organic Blueberry Lemon Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • organic coconut shreds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic gluten-free oats, O.V. syrup, organic blueberries (organic blueberries, organic sugar, organic sunflower oil), organic palm oil (sustainably sourced), organic white chips (organic cocoa butter, organic cane sugar, organic tapioca starch, organic rice syrup solids powder, organic rice maltodextrin, and organic vanilla), organic coconut shreds, organic sorghum flour, organic tapioca flour, organic cane sugar, organic potato starch, sea salt, organic cultured dextrose, vitamin E, organic lemon flavor. Allergens: Contains tree nuts. Manufactured in a facility as Peanuts, Dairy and Tree Nuts, traces may be present.

Check Heavenly Hunks Drizzle Organic Blueberry Lemon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go