Is Heavenly Hunks Drizzle Organic Blueberry Lemon Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic gluten-free oats, O.V. syrup, organic blueberries (organic blueberries, organic sugar, organic sunflower oil), organic palm oil (sustainably sourced), organic white chips (organic cocoa butter, organic cane sugar, organic tapioca starch, organic rice syrup solids powder, organic rice maltodextrin, and organic vanilla), organic coconut shreds, organic sorghum flour, organic tapioca flour, organic cane sugar, organic potato starch, sea salt, organic cultured dextrose, vitamin E, organic lemon flavor. Allergens: Contains tree nuts. Manufactured in a facility as Peanuts, Dairy and Tree Nuts, traces may be present.

Check Heavenly Hunks Drizzle Organic Blueberry Lemon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go