Is Heavenly Hunks Drizzle Organic Blueberry Lemon Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic gluten-free oats, O.V. syrup, organic blueberries (organic blueberries, organic sugar, organic sunflower oil), organic palm oil (sustainably sourced), organic white chips (organic cocoa butter, organic cane sugar, organic tapioca starch, organic rice syrup solids powder, organic rice maltodextrin, and organic vanilla), organic coconut shreds, organic sorghum flour, organic tapioca flour, organic cane sugar, organic potato starch, sea salt, organic cultured dextrose, vitamin E, organic lemon flavor. Allergens: Contains tree nuts. Manufactured in a facility as Peanuts, Dairy and Tree Nuts, traces may be present.

Check Heavenly Hunks Drizzle Organic Blueberry Lemon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go