No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is H‑E‑B American Cheese Singles Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Whey, Sodium Citrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Lactic Acid, Annatto and Oleoresin Paprika (Color).

Check H‑E‑B American Cheese Singles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B American Cheese Singles is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingGrilling
Lactose Free? H‑E‑B American Cheese Singles | Spoonful